PRIVACY STATEMENT

JustB, established at:

Wilhelminastraat 127-3, 1054 WB Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.justb.agency

Wilhelminastraat 127-3

1054 WB Amsterdam

+31 620542426

 

Bernice Feller-Thijm is the Data Protection Officer of JustB, she can be reached via bernice@justb.agency

 

Personal data that we process

JustB processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.

 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

• First and last name

• Date of birth

• Address data

• Phone number

• E-mail address

• Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by making an appointment through this website, in correspondence and by telephone

• Anonymous data about activities on our website

• Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at bernice@justb.agency and we will remove this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

JustB processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Good and efficient service

- JustB also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision making

JustB does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

 

How long we keep personal data

JustB does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data are collected. Certain data must be kept longer, because we must comply with legal retention obligations, such as the tax retention obligation.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

JustB does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

JustB only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimise our website. We do not collect data or use data for marketing purposes. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by JustB and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. 

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to bernice@justb.agency

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

 

JustB also wants to point out to you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

JustB takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there is evidence of abuse, please contact us at bernice@justb.agency

LET'S CONNECT:

Wilhelminastraat 127-3, Amsterdam

+31 6 20 54 24 26

MY DIPLOMAS ARE CERTIFIED BY:

im1.png
nobco-logo61-cmyk (1).png
im3.png
  • Bernice

© Copyright 2020, JustB. 

|